Interview With Michael, The Man That Got Beat Up On AC Transit

JV Host Interviews Epic Beard Man

Epic Beard Man Has A Re-Match Due In June 2010

Second Interview With Epic Beard Man

Epic Beard Man Gets Interviewed

Thomas Bruso got interviewed on Friday, 19th of February which was coincidentally the same day that his mother’s funeral took place.

In this video he explains what happened in the bus from his point of view and shows us his feelings towards his mother, society and America.

Epic Beard Man Video + Transcript

Tyrone: AC Transit!
EBM: How much you charge-
Tyrone: AC Transit!
EBM: Let’s get back to business! How much you charging me for a spit-shine?
Tyrone: Wha?
EBM: How much you charging me for my Stacey Adams? I’m going to a funeral on Friday. I gotta -
Tyrone: Why? What’s your problem?
EBM: You said -
Tyrone: You hear what I said just now?
EBM: Yes.
Tyrone: Why a brotha gotta spit-shine yo’ shoes?
EBM : Hey man, you offered!
Tyrone : I didn’t offer you shit!
EBM: What did you just say when you walked by me?
Tyrone : I said why-why a fuckin’ brotha gotta spit-shine yo’ shoes?
EBM: Nah, you don’t have to.
Tyrone: Why a white man can’t shine his shoes?
EBM: It could be a chinaman! It don’t matter!
Tyrone: Look dude. Look.
EBM: I ain’t prejudiced.. What, do you think I’m prejudiced?
Tyrone: You take your ass back up there and get the fuck out mah face right now.
EBM: Why you being so hostile man?
Tyrone: ‘cause, I’m pissed off.
EBM : Well, you better be. You better be pissed off, because I..
Tyrone: Yeah, take your ass back up there right now.
EBM: ‘cause you ain’t, you ain’t scaring this white boy. I’m 67 years old.
Tyrone: I’m 50! (lie)
EBM: You ain’t scaring me! You ain’t scaring me!
Tyrone: Now I’ll put mah foot up your ass!
EBM: OH, NO YOU WON’T! NO YOU WON’T!
Sheneequa: Hey, hay, HAY! Now cheeeell.
Tyrone: Oh, yes I will.
EBM: You can put my foot up yours.
Tyrone: I’ll put my foot up your ass.
EBM: … and then I’m gonna whoop your ass.
Sheneequa: Forget about tha’!
EBM: You better sit your little black ass down!
Tyrone: Ooo, that motha fucka’s getting it. I’ll put my foot up yo’ ass!
Tyrone: I’ll put my foot up yo ass.
EBM: No, you wont do nothing to me!
Tyrone: Say it again! Say it, say it, say it alabomi now!
Iyanna: Say it ag’n. Say it a’gn! Say it ag’n, Pinkey!
Sheneequa: He’s getting down, nothing you can do about it now.
Iyanna: Beat his white ass! Fuck this bitch!
Laqueesha: Nooo…
EBM: No you won’t!
Sheneequa: He ain’t done nothin’ wrong, brotha…
EBM: No, I ain’t getting off.
Iyanna: It ain’t worth it, bla, it ain’t worth it.
Laqueesha: My gawd, shut up…
EBM: Prick, you fucking prick! I will not let you walk on me.
Sheneequa: He’s an old man.
Tyrone: I’ll put my foot up your ass.
EBM: I see tough guys like you and I slap the shit out of them!
Tyrone: What?
Iyanna: Stop it!
Tyrone: WHAAAT? WHAAAAT?
EBM: Now, you come here and I’ll…
Sheneequa: STOP IT! UH UH UH!
*Epic Fight Scene*
Iyanna: Ooh…
Laqueesha: Ooo… ooo..
Iyanna: OH WHAT THE FUUUU–
Sheneequa: UH UH! STOP IT… OOOOOH.. KNOCK IT OUUUF! OOOOH LAAAAWD HAVE MERCY!
EBM: I TOLD YOU NOT TO FUCK WITH ME!
Sheneequa: Oh! Jesus Christ! Oh mah gaaawd!
Tyrone: Ooooh…
EBM: HE HIT ME! HE FUCKING HIT ME!
Crowd: Oh god…
John: He was within a range of me…
EBM: HE FUCKING HIT ME FIRST! HE HIT ME IN THE FACE! THAT’S SELF DEFENSE! DONT FUCK WITH ME BOY. DON’T FUCK WITH ME.
Tyrone: Auh man, Next time. Imo fuck you up.
Sheneequa: Oo. Oof. That did not just happen. Go through dat shit! Heharhehar!
Jennifer: You okay back there?
Sheneequa: Naaoh we need AMBER LAMPS!!
Laqueesha: That man was on some kind of dope. That’s why he had…
Iyanna: Ay we can press charges, bla, I got it on vidayoo teyp. Ooo, yoos leakin. He’s leakin.
Taquanda: Damn. That motha fucka hit me.
Sheneequa: Are you alright?
Tyrone: Wait, no, no, no.
Sheneequa: Are you alright? Did he breakyuh teef?
Tyrone: NO, BRING M&MS!
Sheneequa: Aw, he needs M&Ms.
Tyrone: BRING AMBER LAMPS!
Laqueesha: Shut the fuck up.
Tyrone: I will come back, I will kill dat nigga. Imo kill dat nigga.

Collection of Epic Beard Man Videos & Other

Epic Beard Man Cleaning The Bus

Epic Beard Man AC Transit Aftermath

Epic Beard Man Getting Tasered

Iyanna (woman who stole EBM’s bag and its contents) trying to get famous for her actions

Iyanna trying to get out of this puddle of shit by telling lies

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.